Cutting Edge > Courses > Paleontology > 2009 Workshop > Participant List

Workshop Participants

Deborah Anderson, St. Norbert College (activity 1, activity 2, course, poster (Acrobat (PDF) 2.3MB Jul28 09))
William Ausich, Ohio State University (activity 1, activity 2, course)
Julie Bartley, Gustavus Adolphus College (activity 1, course, poster (PowerPoint 121kB Aug7 09), poster supplement (Microsoft Word 64kB Aug7 09), Southeastern GSA poster (PowerPoint 526kB Aug7 09))
J Bret Bennington, Hofstra University (activity 1, activity 2, course, poster (Acrobat (PDF) 14.5MB Jul22 09))
Diana Boyer, SUNY Oswego (activity 1, activity 2, course)
Christopher Brochu, University of Iowa (activity 1, activity 2, activity 3)
Katherine Bulinski, Bellarmine University (activity 1, activity 2, course)
Clint Cowan, Carleton College (activity 1, activity 2, course)
Allen Curran, Smith College (activity 1, activity 2, activity 3, course) - Patch Reef Video (MP4 Video 172.2MB Aug3 09) - Sea Star video (MP4 Video 256.3MB Aug3 09)
Benjamin Dattilo, Indiana University Purdue University Fort Wayne (activity 1, activity 2, course)
James Ebert, SUNY College at Oneonta (activity 1, activity 2, activity 3, course)
Martin Farley, University of North Carolina at Pembroke (activity 1, activity 3, course, poster 1 (Acrobat (PDF) 579kB Aug7 09), poster 2 (Acrobat (PDF) 13.5MB Aug7 09))
Jack Farmer, Arizona State University (activity 1, activity 2, course)
Sarah Fowell, University of Alaska Fairbanks (activity 1, activity 2, course, poster (Acrobat (PDF) 30.9MB Aug7 09))
Kena Fox-Dobbs, University of Puget Sound (activity 1)
David Gillikin, Vassar College
David Goodwin, Denison University (activity 1, course, poster (PowerPoint 19.6MB Jul31 09))
Steve Hageman, Appalachian State University (activity 1, activity 2, course)
Timothy Heaton, University of South Dakota (activity 1)
Andrew Heckert, Appalachian State University (activity 1, course)
Elizabeth Heise, University of Texas at Brownsville (activity 1, course, poster (PowerPoint 627kB Jul20 09))
Pennilyn Higgins, University of Rochester (activity 1, activity 2, course)
Christopher Hill, Boise State University (activity 1, activity 2, course)
Joann Hochstein, Central Florida Community College (activity 1, activity 2, course)
Ann Holmes, University of Tennessee - Chattanooga (activity 1, course)
Samantha Hopkins, University of Oregon (activity 1, activity 2, course)
Kathryn Hoppe, Green River Community College (activity 1, activity 2, course, poster (PowerPoint 389kB Aug7 09))
Randall Irmis, University of Utah
David Kendrick, Hobart & William Smith Colleges (activity 1, activity 2, course)
James Klaus, University of Miami (course, poster (Acrobat (PDF) 7.8MB Aug7 09))
Karen Koy, Missouri Western State University(activity 1, activity 2, course)
Hilary Lackey, Pomona College (activity 1, activity 2)
Steve Leslie, James Madison University (activity 1, course, poster (PowerPoint 2007 (.pptx) 704kB Jul29 09))
Melissa Lobegeier, Middle Tennessee State University (activity 1, activity 2, course)
Ronald Martin, University of Delaware (activity 1, activity 2, course)
Judy Massare, SUNY College at Brockport (activity 1, activity 2, course)
Katherine McCarville, Upper Iowa University (activity 1, activity 2, course)
Katrin Monecke, University of Pittsburgh at Johnstown (activity 1, course)
Thomas Olszewski, Texas A&M University (activity 1, activity 2, course)
Surangi Punyasena, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Emma Rainforth, Ramapo College (activity 1, activity 2, course)
Max Reams, Olivet Nazarene University (activity 1, activity 2, course)
Michael Savarese, Florida Gulf Coast University (activity 1, activity 2, activity 3, activity 4, course)
Stephen Schellenberg, San Diego State University (activity 1)
Blaine Schubert, East Tennessee State University
Dale Springer, Bloomsburg University (course)
Steven Stanley, University of Hawaii (activity 1, activity 2,)
Dan Stephen, Utah Valley University (activity 1, activity 2, course)
David Sunderlin, Lafayette College (activity 1, activity 2, course)
Leif Tapanila, Idaho State University (activity 1, activity 2, course)
John Taylor, Indiana University of Pennsylvania (activity 1, activity 2, course)
Joel Thompson, Eckerd College (activity 1, activity 2, course)
Allison Tumarkin-Deratzian, Temple University (activity 1, activity 2, course)
David Varricchio, Montana State University (activity 1, activity 2)
Molly Ward, Museum of the Rockies (activity 1, activity 2, course)
Ralph Willoughby, University of South Carolina - Aiken (activity 1, activity 2, course)
Jeff Wilson, University of Michigan (activity 1, activity 2, course)

Conveners, Presenters, and Staff

Barbara Tewksbury, Hamilton College
Warren Allmon, Paleontological Research Institution
Rowan Lockwood, College of William and Mary (activity 1, activity 2, activity 3, course)
Bruce MacFadden, Florida Museum of Natural History and Florida State University
Margaret Yacobucci, Bowling Green University (activity 1, activity 2, course)
Samuel Bowring, MIT
Douglas Erwin, Smithsonian Institution
John McDaris, Science Education Resource Center, Carleton College
Richard Kissel, Paleontological Research Institution



« Previous Page      Next Page »