SAGE 2YC > Supporting Student Success > GSA 2013 Supporting Student Success in Geoscience at Two-year Colleges > Participants

Participants

Deniz Ballero, Georgia Perimeter College, Clarkston, GA
Erica Barrow, Ivy Tech Community College-Central Indiana, Indianapolis, IN
Callan Bentley, Northern Virginia Community College, Annandale, VA
Peter Berquist, Thomas Nelson Community College, Hampton, VA
Polly Bouker, Georgia Perimeter College, Covington, GA
Buck Buchanan, Lone Star College, Houston, TX
Lee Ann Burrough, Prairie State College, Chicago Heights, IL
Reanna Camp, Broward College, Coconut Creek, FL
Mary-Margaret Coates, Colorado School of Mines, Golden, CO
David Coles, Northeastern Junior College, Sterling, CO
Susan Conrad, Dutchess Community College, Poughkeepsie, NY
Trevor Contreras, South Puget Sound Community College, Olympia, WA
Alan Cutler, Montgomery College, Rockville, MD
Charles Dodd, Shoreline Community College, Shoreline, WA
Dave Douglass, Pasadena City College, Pasadena, CA
Norlene Emerson, University of Wisconsin-Richland, Richland Center, WI
Frank Granshaw, Portland Community College / Portland State University, Portland, OR
Melissa Hage, University of Wisconsin-Baraboo/Sauk County, Baraboo, WI
Martha House, Pasadena City College, Pasadena, CA
Shelley Jaye, Northern Virginia Community College, Annandale, VA
Beth Johnson, University of Wisconsin-Fox Valley, Menasha, WI
Lee Hilliard Junek, Texas State Technical College, Waco, TX
Steven Kadel, Glendale Community College, Glendale, AZ
Amy Knudson, Bellevue College, Bellevue, WA
Kaatje Kraft, Mesa Community College, Mesa, AZ
Debra Krumm, Trinidad State Junior College, Trinidad, CO
Cynthia Lawry-Berkins, Blinn College, Brenham, TX
Karen Layou, Reynolds Community College, Richmond, VA
Julie Leibold, Colorado School of Mines, Golden, CO
Adrianne Leinbach, Wake Technical Community College, Raleigh, NC
Lynsey LeMay, Thomas Nelson Community College, Hampton, VA
Lynnette Martek, University of South Carolina-Lancaster, Lancaster, SC
Fred Marton, Bergen Community College, Paramus, NJ
Nancy Moll, College of the Desert, Palm Desert, CA
KT Moran, Polk State College, Winter Haven, FL
Elizabeth Nagy-Shadman, Pasadena City College, Pasadena, CA
Rhea Presiado, Pasadena City College, Pasadena, CA
Patrick Pringle, Centralia College, Centralia, WA
Todd Radenbaugh, University of Alaska-Fairbanks, Dillingham, AK
Bill Richards, North Idaho College, Coeur d'Alene, ID
Tiffany Rivera, College of Western Idaho, Nampa, ID
Kathy Shade, Ozarks Technical Community College, Springfield, MO
Glen Tanck, Palo Alto College, San Antonio, TX
JoAnn Thissen, Nassau Community College, Garden City, NY
Becca Walker, Pasadena City College, Pasadena, CA
Carla Whittington, Highline Community College, Des Moines, WA
Bryan Wilbur, Pasadena City College, Pasadena, CA
Tracy Wiley, Missouri State University, Springfield, MO
Merry Wilson, Scottsdale Community College, Scottsdale, AZ
Benjamin Wolfe, Metropolitan Community College-Blue Ridge, Kansas City, MO
Erica Wood, Inver Hills Community College, Inver Grove Heights, MN
Xiaoming Zhai, College of Lake County, Grayslake, IL

Workshop Leaders

Eric Baer, Highline Community College Des Moines, WA
Robert (Bob) Blodgett, Austin Community College District, Austin, TX

« Previous Page