ACM Pedagogic Resources > ACM/FaCE > Projects > Integrating Study Abroad into the Undergraduate Curriculum > Workshop Participants

Workshop Participants

Darrell Albon, Ohio Wesleyan University
Jason Badura, Carroll University
Elisa Baena, Northwestern University
Devan Baty, Cornell College
Charlotte Blessing, Colorado College
Maria Bobroff, Guilford College
Elizabeth Brewer, Beloit College
Tracy Buss, UW-Milwaukee
Katie Cizauskas, Carroll University
Carol Clark, Trinity College
Marc Davidson, Benedictine University
Erin Davis, Cornell College
Elena De Costa, Carroll University
Carol Dickerman, ACM
Les Dlabay, Lake Forest College
Amy Dooley, Beloit College
Jessica DuPlaga, College of Wooster
Lynda Dybas, Knox College
Rachel Ellett, Beloit College
Carol Enns, Cornell College
Jennifer Esperanza, Beloit College
Antonio Esqueda, City University of Seattle
Jose Antonio Fabres, College of Saint Benedict
Tim Foster, Knox College
Ryan Fowler, Knox College
Paul Gardner, Luther College
James Godde, Monmouth College
Amy Greeley, Arcadia University
Jim Grimshaw, Texas A&M University
Dana Gross, St. Olaf College
Anne Haeckl, Kalamazoo College
Urs Haltinner, University of Wisconsin - Stout
Damian Hanft, University of Wisconsin - Stout
Jane Hardy, Wabash College
David Hay, University of San Diego
Hiroko Hirakawa, Guilford College
Josielyn Inaldo, Beloit College
Jennifer Johnson, Crowder College
Jon Jorgenson, Cultural Experiences Abroad
Jenny Kawata, Allegheny College
Rich Keiser, Carleton College
Darren Kelly, Beloit College
Kate Knaul, DePauw University
Rajaram Krishnan, Earlham College
Nancy Krusko, Beloit College
Carol Lacy-Salazar, Cornell College
Patty Lamson, Earlham College
Phyllis Larson, St. Olaf College
Chuck Lewis, Beloit College
Julie Lindsey, University of Wisconsin - Madison
Gayle Luck, Cornell College
Mark Lund, Luther College
Katie MacLean, Kalamazoo College
Ron Manning, Truman State University
Robert Marrs, Coe College
Robin Metz, Knox College
Kristen Michelson, Marquette University
Janet Miller, Lake Forest College
Jim Mills,
Josh Moore, Beloit College
Kevin Murphy, Cultural Experiences Abroad
Diane Nemec Ignashev, Carleton College
Alexei Pavlenko, Colorado College
Norman Peterson, Montana State University
Linda Phillips, University of South Florida
Robin Ragan, Knox College
Mandy Reinig, Penn State Altoona
Peggy Retka, College of St. Benedict/St. John's University
Margaret Riley, Duke University
Dan Rogers, Wabash College
Carlton Rounds, SUNY - New Palz
David Rudd, Arcadia University
Amy Saar, Beloit College
Pacia Sallomi, Carroll University
Katherine Sanders, University of Wisconsin - Madison
Peter Schlosser, Columbia university
Julie Scott, Danish Institute for Study Abroad
Olga Shonia, Ripon College
Scott Short,
Claudia Smith, University of Wisconsin - Stout
Laura Stachowski, Indiana University
David Statman, Allegheny College
Tynelle Stewart, Rochester Institute of Technology
Amber Thacher, Boston University
Pablo Toral, Beloit College
Sara Tully, UW-Milwaukee
Emmanuel Twesigye, Ohio Wesleyan College
Jacqueline Velarde, Miami University of Ohio
Emily Walsh, Cornell College
Gregory Wegner, University of Wisconsin - La Crosse
Margaret Wiedenhoeft, Kalamazoo College
Midori Yoshii, Albion College
Daniel Youd, Beloit College

Conveners

Elizabeth Brewer, Beloit College
Kiran Cunningham, Kalamazoo College

Planning Committee

Carleton College (Helena Kaufman)
Coe College (John Chaimov)
Cornell College (Gayle Luck)
Lake Forest College (Janet Miller)
Monmouth College (Tom Sienkewicz)
St. Olaf College (Eric Lund)




« Previous Page      Next Page »