Workshop Participants


View workshop participants by team.

Name, Affiliation (Workshop Team)
Abolins, Mark, Middle Tennessee State University (EOS-Webster)
Anderson, Christopher, Iowa State University (RCML)
Baker, Karen, UCSD (Palmer LTER)
Baltzer, Tom, UCAR (LEAD)
Barron, Alec, The Preuss School UCSD (Palmer LTER)
Bol, Alan, The COMET Program / UCAR (LEAD)
Clark, Dru, Scripps Institution of Oceanography (SIOExplorer)
Crotwell, Philip, University of South Carolina (IRIS)
Czarnetzki, Alan, Department of Earth Science (RCML)
Dahlman, LuAnn, TERC (Staff)
Domenico, Ben, Unidata (Staff)
Donovan, Christine, Sunnyside Unified School District (NASA)
Edelson, Daniel, Northwestern University (EOS-Webster)
Eriksson, Susan, UNAVCO (EarthScope)
Estey, Louis, UNAVCO (EarthScope)
Felch, Roger, Englewood High School (IRIS)
Fox, Sean, SERC - Carleton College (NASA)
Freuder, Rita, Complex Systems Research Center (EOS-Webster)
Geary, Edward, UCAR (CUAHSI)
Graves, Anderson, Montgomery Public Schools (EOS-Webster)
Graves, Sheila, Montgomery Public Schools (MBARI)
Graybeal, John, MBARI, (MBARI)
Haddad, Nick, TERC (NSIDC)
Hall, Michelle, DLESE Project Office (Observer)
Hamilton, Clay, Stanford University (Palmer LTER)
Henderson, Sandra, UCAR/GLOBE (EOS-Webster)
Herren, Christy, MBARI, (MBARI)
Herring, David, NASA Goddard Space Flight Ctr (NASA)
Hester, Sarah, University of Northern Colorado (Staff)
Higbie, Meredith, Lunar and Planetary Institute (EarthScope)
Houghton, Tiffany, San Diego Supercomputer (SIOExplorer)
Kaminski, Marilyn, University of Colorado (NSIDC)
Klaus, Christopher, Argonne National Laboratory/Advanced Photon Source (LEAD)
Koehler, Richard, National Weather Service/COMET program (CUAHSI)
Kruger, Anton, The University of Iowa (CUAHSI)
Landsfeld, Marty, The New Media Studio (RCML)
Ledley, Tamara, TERC (Staff)
Low, Russanne, dlese (RCML)
Lynds, Susan, CIRES Education & Outreach Program (Staff)
Maidment, David, University of Texas at Austin (CUAHSI)
Mayhew, Mike, National Science Foundation (Observer)
McCaffrey, Mark, CIRES (NSIDC)
Meier, Walter, Nat'l Snow and Ice Data Center (NSIDC)
Moore, John, Burlington County Institute of Technology (NASA)
Murray, Don, UCAR/Unidata (LEAD)
Nichols, Christine, Englewood High School (MBARI)
Nolan, Matt, University of Alaska Fairbanks (NSIDC)
Ogonowski, Stanley, SUNY at Stony Brook (EarthScope)
Olds, Shelley, DLESE Program Center/ UCAR (LEAD)
Petrie, Sandra, Unidata (Staff)
Prescott, William, UNAVCO (EarthScope)
Richard, Glenn, Mineral Physics Institute (EarthScope)
Schweitzer, Roland, Weathertop Consulting, LLC (FNMOC)
Sharfstein, Phil, FNMOC (FNMOC)
Sheffield, Betsy, NSIDC/CU (NSIDC)
Sills, Alan, Madison High School (FNMOC)
Simmons, Beth, Palmer Long Term Ecological Research (Palmer LTER)
Smith, David, Northwestern University (MBARI)
Soja, Julie, National Snow and Ice Data Center (NSIDC)
Stammerjohn, Sharon, Lamont-Doherty Earth Obs, Columbia Univ. (Palmer LTER)
Sutton, Don, SDSC (SIOExplorer)
Symons, Christina, Scripps Institution of Oceanography (SIOExplorer)
Taber, John, IRIS Consortium (IRIS)
Taber, Mike, Univ. of Northern Colorado (Staff)
Thee, John R, Los Altos High School (IRIS)
Tower, Margaret, Foreman High School (SIOExplorer)
Watts, Patty, University of Louisiana Monroe (CUAHSI)
Weber, Jeff, UCAR/Unidata (CUAHSI)
Weingroff, Marianne, DLESE/UCAR (IRIS)
Whitmer, Allison, Marine Science Institute (FNMOC)
Whittaker, Tom, University of Wisconsin-Madison (NASA)
Zalles, Daniel, SRI International (RCML)

Participants by Team

CUAHSI

Geary, Edward Facilitator
Kelsch, Matthew
Koehler, Richard
Kruger, Anton
Maidment, David
Watts, Patty EET Lead
Weber, Jeff

EarthScope

Eriksson, Susan
Estey, Louis
Higbie, Meredith
Ogonowski, Stanley EET Lead
Prescott, William
Richard, Glenn Facilitator

EOS-Webster

Abolins, Mark
Edelson, Daniel
Freuder, Rita EET Lead
Graves, Anderson
Henderson, Sandra Facilitator

FNMOC

Schweitzer, Roland
Sharfstein, Phil
Sills, Alan Facilitator
Whitmer, Allison EET Lead

IRIS

Crotwell, Philip
Felch, Roger
Taber, John Facilitator
Thee, John EET Lead
Weingroff, Marianne

LEAD

Bol, Alan
Baltzer, Tom Facilitator
Klaus, Christopher EET Lead
Murray, Don
Olds, Shelley

MBARI

Graves, Sheila
Graybeal, John
Herren, Christy Facilitator
Nichols, Christine
Smith, David EET Lead

NASA

Donovan, Christine EET Lead
Fox, Sean
Herring, David Facilitator
Moore, John
Whittaker, Tom

NSIDC

Haddad, Nick EET Lead
Kaminski, Marilyn
McCaffrey, Mark Facilitator
Meier, Walter
Nolan, Matt
Sheffield, Betsy
Soja, Julie

Palmer LTER

Baker, Karen
Barron, Alec
Hamilton, Clay
Simmons, Beth Facilitator
Stammerjohn, Sharon

RCML

Anderson, Christopher
Czarnetzki, Alan Facilitator
Landsfeld, Marty
Low, Russanne
Zalles, Daniel EET Lead

SIOExplorer

Clark, Dru
Houghton, Tiffany
Sutton, Don Facilitator
Symons, Christina - EET Lead
Tower, Margaret

Staff and Observers

Dahlman, LuAnn
Domenico, Ben
Hall, Michelle
Hester, Sarah
Ledley, Tamara
Lynds, Susan
Mayhew, Mike
Petrie, Sandra
Taber, Mike


« Previous Page      Next Page »