SAGE 2YC > Workforce, Transfer, and Careers > Texas 2013 Workforce Workshop > Participants

Best Practices for Preparing Two-year College Students for a Geoscience Career and Transfer

University of Texas Institute for Geophysics, Austin, TX May 31 - June 1, 2013


Participants


Meena Balakrishnan - Tarrant County College-Northeast Campus, Hurst, TX

Thomas (Tom) Brown - Austin Community College District, Austin, TX

Samantha Caputi - Tarrant County College-Southeast Campus, Arlington, TX

Lorraine Carey - Central College, Houston Community College System, Houston, TX

Pak Chagarlamndi - Tarrant County College-Northeast Campus, Hurst, TX

Martha (Marty) Cruz-Bock - Palo Alto College, San Antonio, TX

Meredith Denton-Hedrick - Austin Community College District, Austin, TX

Scott Ellinger - Richland College, Dallas Community College District, Dallas, TX

Lynda Folts - Tarrant County College-South Campus, Fort Worth, TX

David Froehlich - Austin Community College District, Austin, TX

Sharon Gabel - Lee College, Baytown, TX

Heinrich Goetz - Collin College-Preston Ridge Campus, Frisco, TX

Daniel Grafton - South Plains College, Levelland, TX

Darren Greenaway - Tarrant County College-Southeast Campus, Arlington, TX

Susan (Sue) Harding - Northwest College, Houston Community College System, Houston, TX

Jonathan Head - Dubiski Career High School, Grand Prairie, TX

Walter (Vernon) V. Kramer - Del Mar College, Corpus Christi, TX

Cynthia Lawry Berkins - Blinn College, Brenham, TX

Richard (Rick) Lynn - Grayson County College, Denison, TX

Cindy Satterfield Magruder - Northwest Vista College, San Antonio, TX

Joanne Mathis - Austin Community College District, Austin, TX

Cheryl Metz - Blinn College, Bryan, TX

Jamie Miller - Tarrant County College-Trinity River Campus, Forth Worth, TX

Janina Rafalska - Lone Star College-North Harris, Houston, TX

Ata U. Rahman - Austin Community College District, Austin, TX

Ryan Rudnicki - San Antonio College, San Antonio, TX

Veronica Sanchez - College of the Mainland, Texas City, TX

Linda Scott - Tarrant County College-Trinity River Campus, Hurst, TX

Rebecca Smith Maul - South Plains College, Levelland, TX

Traci Spurlin - Tarrant County College-Northwest Campus, Fort Worth, TX

Lynn Travis - San Jacinto College-Central Campus, Pasadena, TX

Joshua I. Villalobos - El Paso Community College, El Paso, TX

Shizuko (Zu) Watanabe - Eastfield College, Dallas Community College District, Mesquite, TX

Wendi J. W. Williams - NorthWest Arkansas Community College, Bentonville, AR

Workshop convener


Robert (Bob) H. Blodgett - Austin Community College District, Austin TX

Workshop staff


Cindy Carr - Austin Community College District, Austin TX

Jeffrey (Jeff) S. Hudson, MEd., LPC, FAGPA, Ausitn, TX

John McDaris - Science Education Resource Center (SERC), Carleton College, Northfield, MN


« Previous Page      Next Page »