Cutting Edge > Geomorphology > 2008 Workshop > Participants and Submissions

Workshop Participants

Below you'll find the list of workshop participants and the courses and activities they submitted beforehand.

Rolf Aalto, University of Exeter (course, activity)
Peter Adams, University of Florida (course, activity)
Alison Anders, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign (course, activity 1, activity 2, vignette)
Cathy Baker, Arkansas Tech University (course, activity 1, activity 2)
Amy Brock, Western Illinois University (course, activity 1, activity 2, vignette)
G. Michael Clark, The University of Tennessee - Knoxville (course, activity, vignette)
Douglas Clark, Western Washington University (course, activity, vignette)
Jeffrey Clark, Lawrence University (course, activity 1, activity 2, vignette)
Jordan Clayton, Georgia State University (course, activity 1, activity 2, vignette)
Cathy Connor, University Alaska Southeast (course, activity 1, vignette)
Ellen Cowan, Appalachian State University (course, activity 1, activity 2)
Benjamin Crosby, Idaho State University (course, activity 1, activity 2, vignette)
Lisa Davis, University of Alabama (course, activity 1, activity 2)
Holly Dolliver, University of Wisconsin - River Falls (course, activity 1, activity 2, vignette)
Briget Doyle, College of Charleston (course, activity 1, activity 2, vignette)
Lisa Ely, Central Washington University (course, activity)
Richard Ford, Weber State University (course, activity 1, activity 2)
David Franzi, SUNY Plattsburgh (course, activity, vignette)
Nicole Gasparini, Tulane University (course, activity 1, activity 2, vignette)
Karen Gran, University of Minnesota - Duluth (course, activity 1, activity 2, vignette)
Lindley Hanson, Salem State College (course, activity 1, activity 2, activity 3, vignette)
Les Hasbargen, SUNY College at Oneonta (course, activity 1, activity 2, vignette)
Thomas Hickson, St. Thomas University (course, activity, vignette, poster)
Eric Leonard, Colorado College (course, activity)
Scott Linneman, Western Washington University (course, activity 1, activity 2, vignette)
William Locke, Montana State University - Bozeman (course, activity 1, activity 2, activity 3, activity 4, vignette, poster (PowerPoint 2.8MB Jul31 08))
Michael Loso, Alaska Pacific University (course, activity, vignette)
David Marchetti, Western State College of Colorado (course, activity 1, activity 2)
Jeff Marshall, Cal Poly Pomona University (course, activity 1, activity 2, vignette)
Margaret McMillan, University of Arkansas - Little Rock (course, activity)
Andrew Moore, Earlham College (course, activity, vignette)
Zachary Musselman, Millsaps College (course, activity, activity 2, vignette)
Kathleen Nicoll, University of Utah (course, activity 1, activity 2, vignette)
Gene Pearson, University of the Pacific (course, activity)
Clifford Riebe, University of Wyoming (course, activity, vignette)
Catherine Riihimaki, Bryn Mawr College (course, activity 1, activity 2, vignette)
Donald Rodbell, Union College (course, activity 1, activity 2, vignette)
Michael Singer, University of St Andrews (course, activity, vignette)
Leonard Sklar, San Francisco State University (course, activity 1, activity 2, activity 3)
Sue Swanson, Beloit College (course, activity 1, activity 2)
Mark Sweeney, University of South Dakota (course, activity 1, activity 2, vignette)
Laura Triplett, Gustavus Adolphus College (course, activity 1, activity 2)
Rich Whittecar, Old Dominion University (course, activity 1, activity 2)
Andrew Wilcox, University of Montana (course, activity)
Karen Williams, Montana State University (course, activity 1, activity 2
Kevin Williams, Buffalo State College (course, activity)

Conveners and Staff

Paul Bierman, University of Vermont (vignette)
John McDaris, SERC - Carleton College
David Montgomery, University of Washington
Laura Moore, Oberlin College
Barbara Tewksbury, Hamilton College (activity)
Dave Tewksbury, Hamilton College
Ellen Wohl, Colorado State University

« Previous Page      Next Page »