Cutting Edge > Course Design > Workshop 2011 > Participants

Please note: Because a number of our participants are preparing for heavy rain and wind, flash floods, evacuations, and power outages associated with Hurricane Irene, we have postponed the final session of this workshop. We will email you with information about the rain date.


Workshop leaders

Barbara Tewksbury, Hamilton College
Brian Hynek, University of Colorado
David McConnell, North Carolina State University
John McDaris, SERC
Ralph Haugerud, University of Washington

Workshop participants

Courses group

Riadh Abdelfattah, Telecommunication Engineering School of Tunis (goals, draft activity, Final Poster)
Mary Beck, Valencia Community College (goals, draft activity, Final Poster)
Rebecca Boger, Brooklyn College, CUNY (goals, draft activity, Final Poster)
Scott Brame, Clemson University (goals, draft activity, Final Poster)
Annetta Centrella-Vitale, Nassau Community College (goals, draft activity, Final Poster)
Kyle Frederick, California University of Pennsylvania (goals, draft activity, Final Poster)
Lea Gilbertson, University of Minnesota, Morris (goals, draft activity, Final Poster)
Gina Henderson, Rutgers University (goals, draft activity, Final Poster)
Sarah Robinson, U.S. Air Force Academy (goals, draft activity, Final Poster)
Amanda Schmidt, Oberlin College (goals, draft activity, Final Poster)
Hatim Sharif, University of Texas, San Antonio (goals, draft activity, Final Poster)
Kevin Williams, Buffalo State College (goals, draft activity, Final Poster)

Activities group

Eileen Allen, SUNY Plattsburgh (goals, draft activity, Final Poster)
Gail Brown, Kirkwood Community College (goals, draft activity, Final Poster)
Lynn Carlson, Brown University (goals, draft activity, Final Poster)
Andrew de Wet, Franklin and Marshall College (goals, draft activity, Final Poster)
Adrienne Goldsberry, Michigan State University (goals, draft activity, Final Poster)
Kelly LaBlanc, Carroll University (goals, draft activity, Final Poster)
Paula Kay Lazrus, St. John's University (goals, draft activity, Final Poster)
Wendy Miller, SUNY Cortland (goals, draft activity, Final Poster)
William Montgomery, New Jersey City University (goals, draft activity, Final Poster)
Tom Mueller, California University of Pennsylvania (goals, draft activity, Final Poster)
Lisa Tranel, Illinois State University (goals, draft activity, Final Poster)

Modules group

Karen Blevins, Mesa Community College (goals, draft activity, Final Poster)
George Buchanan, Montgomery County Community College (goals, draft activity, Final Poster)
George Burbanck, Hampton University (goals, draft activity, Final Poster)
Rebecca Dodge, Midwestern State University (goals, draft activity, Final Poster)
Katherine Farnsworth, Indiana University of Pennsylvania (goals, draft activity, Final Poster)
Janice Gillespie, California State University, Bakersfield (goals, draft activity, Final Poster)
Elizabeth Goeke, Gustavus Adolphus College (goals, draft activity, Final Poster)
Justin Grigg and Michele Hluchy, Alfred University (goals, draft activity, Final Poster)
Christopher Haley, (goals, draft activity, Final Poster)
Tony Hartshorn, (goals, draft activity, Final Poster)
Ana Londono, Saint Louis University (goals, draft activity, Final Poster)
Paul Lowery, Northwest Arkansas Community College (goals, draft activity, Final Poster)
Katayoun Mobasher, Gainesville State College (goals, draft activity, Final Poster)
Sergio Sarmiento, Lone Star College (goals, draft activity, Final Poster)
Martin Schmidt, McDonogh School (goals, draft activity, Final Poster)
Shelley Whitmeyer, James Madison University (goals, draft activity, Final Poster)
Chris Wyatt, University of Alaska, Fairbanks (goals, draft activity, Final Poster)




« Previous Page      Next Page »